7302 Parkview Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $524,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7302 Parkview Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $520,044, approximately $265 per square foot. 7302 Parkview Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Hurtt Woodland and Hurtt Joan A
Bought by
Devlin Terrence P and Devlin Jill C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devlin Terrence P | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Devlin Terrence P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,181 | $450,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $415,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $380,800 | $105,900 | $274,900 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $359,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,841 | $338,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $318,000 | $105,900 | $212,100 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $318,000 | $105,900 | $212,100 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $318,000 | $105,900 | $212,100 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $335,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,068 | $316,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,068 | $296,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $277,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map