7302 Silver Spur Ln Abilene, TX 79606
Far Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,703 - $308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7302 Silver Spur Ln, Abilene, TX 79606 and is currently estimated at $299,426, approximately $155 per square foot. 7302 Silver Spur Ln is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Intermediate School, and Wylie West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $237,869 | $23,609 | $214,260 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $200,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $182,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $166,078 | $16,864 | $149,214 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $163,869 | $16,774 | $147,095 |
| 2019 | $4,377 | $162,194 | $16,774 | $145,420 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $157,723 | $16,774 | $140,949 |
| 2017 | $3,671 | $152,226 | $16,774 | $135,452 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $153,623 | $16,774 | $136,849 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $151,131 | $16,774 | $134,357 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $143,958 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map