Estimated Value: $501,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7302 Winchester Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $530,774, approximately $180 per square foot. 7302 Winchester Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Grace L Roxbury Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Encore Homes Inc
Bought by
Glasener John E and Glasener Kristine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Encore Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasener John E | $228,749 | -- | |
| Encore Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Glasener John E | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,512 | $155,540 | $28,700 | $126,840 |
| 2024 | $8,511 | $155,540 | $28,700 | $126,840 |
| 2023 | $8,196 | $122,500 | $25,340 | $97,160 |
| 2022 | $8,179 | $122,500 | $25,340 | $97,160 |
| 2021 | $8,086 | $122,500 | $25,340 | $97,160 |
| 2020 | $8,111 | $112,390 | $23,240 | $89,150 |
| 2019 | $7,856 | $321,100 | $66,400 | $254,700 |
| 2018 | $7,033 | $112,390 | $23,240 | $89,150 |
| 2017 | $6,874 | $103,850 | $24,050 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $6,809 | $103,850 | $24,050 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | $6,725 | $103,850 | $24,050 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $6,725 | $98,910 | $22,890 | $76,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map