Seller's Agent in 2024
Phillip Lawrence
Trademark Properties of Illinois Real Estate Services
(815) 600-0334
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $751,000
Spectacular custom built, 5 bedroom 3.5 bath home with a finished basement, large outbuilding which sits on 2.5 acres! You are welcomed into the home by an impressive two story foyer leading into the formal living room with vaulted ceilings and lots of natural light, massive dining room, perfect for entertaining and Holiday gatherings , the spacious kitchen with lots of custom hickory cabinets, breakfast bar/ island. The 2 story great room has a floor to ceiling masonry fireplace. 1st floor office adds convenience to work from home. The upstairs features a master suite, and 3 additional spacious bedrooms and full bath. The full finished basement is great for related living or entertaining , the basement features a home theater room, 2nd kitchen, recreation/workout room with fireplace, den, and a 5th bedroom with a full bath. Radiant heat throughout the basement and garage. The attached 3 car garage has an epoxy coated floor. The 24'x30' outbuilding has gas hook-up with plenty of room for 2 more cars or a She-shed/Studio/ Workshop. The backyard features beautiful nature views, a newer all weather deck and a pool & Jacuzzi are as-is . new roof in 2019, the cedar siding painted in 2019, exterior night lighting, reverse osmosis, lawn irrigation system. Great location with privacy, room to garden, and convenient access for commuters and Peotone schools! This is an Estate Sale and is being Sold AS-IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Trademark Properties of Illinois Real Estate Services License #471018065 Listed on: 08/09/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odeh Anas Mahmoud | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Estrada Alan | $484,900 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odeh Anas Mahmoud | $496,500 | |
| Closed | Odeh Anas Mahmoud | $496,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Alan | $460,655 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Sold | $525,000 | -4.5% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | For Sale | $549,999 | +13.4% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | Sold | $484,900 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2020 07/19/20 | For Sale | $484,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,019 | $214,810 | $39,475 | $175,335 |
| 2023 | $11,272 | $196,299 | $36,073 | $160,226 |
| 2022 | $10,936 | $177,775 | $32,669 | $145,106 |
| 2021 | $9,880 | $165,372 | $30,390 | $134,982 |
| 2020 | $9,868 | $161,765 | $29,727 | $132,038 |
| 2019 | $10,276 | $159,532 | $29,317 | $130,215 |
| 2018 | $10,795 | $156,404 | $28,742 | $127,662 |
| 2017 | $10,575 | $152,515 | $28,027 | $124,488 |
| 2016 | $10,639 | $152,515 | $28,027 | $124,488 |
| 2015 | $10,294 | $148,073 | $27,211 | $120,862 |
| 2014 | $10,294 | $145,169 | $26,677 | $118,492 |
| 2013 | $10,294 | $145,169 | $26,677 | $118,492 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Phillip Lawrence
Trademark Properties of Illinois Real Estate Services
(815) 600-0334
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lilia Balan
Pavlova Properties
(773) 230-1302
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jessica Jakubowski
@ Properties
(312) 810-6722
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
George Filippidis
Delta Realty, Corp.
(773) 879-0853
213 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12134215
APN: 18-13-25-201-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.