73034 Highway 21 van Buren, MO 63965
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,864
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73034 Highway 21, van Buren, MO 63965 and is currently estimated at $320,566, approximately $111 per square foot. 73034 Highway 21 is a home with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School and Ellington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $12,830 | $12,830 | $0 |
| 2024 | $691 | $12,830 | $12,830 | $0 |
| 2023 | $800 | $12,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $796 | $12,816 | $1,140 | $11,676 |
| 2021 | $808 | $12,816 | $1,140 | $11,676 |
| 2020 | $812 | $15,110 | $1,920 | $19,664 |
| 2019 | $810 | $15,110 | $1,920 | $19,664 |
| 2018 | $805 | $15,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $813 | $15,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $776 | $15,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map