7304 14th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11228
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,688,000 - $2,224,691
Studio
--
Bath
3,465
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7304 14th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228 and is currently estimated at $2,066,923, approximately $596 per square foot. 7304 14th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 176 Ovington, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Verdini Deceased Francesco
Bought by
Jackson Anna L and Jackson Carrie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Anna L | $1,025,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,814 | $99,600 | $28,560 | $71,040 |
| 2025 | $13,870 | $111,240 | $28,560 | $82,680 |
| 2024 | $13,870 | $103,320 | $28,560 | $74,760 |
| 2023 | $14,241 | $103,980 | $28,560 | $75,420 |
| 2022 | $13,557 | $111,000 | $28,560 | $82,440 |
| 2021 | $13,174 | $100,020 | $28,560 | $71,460 |
| 2020 | $12,555 | $102,660 | $28,560 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $12,408 | $101,400 | $28,560 | $72,840 |
| 2018 | $11,985 | $60,254 | $24,577 | $35,677 |
| 2017 | $11,288 | $56,846 | $21,239 | $35,607 |
| 2016 | $10,411 | $53,629 | $24,905 | $28,724 |
| 2015 | $6,248 | $50,595 | $25,711 | $24,884 |
| 2014 | $6,248 | $50,595 | $21,849 | $28,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map