7304 Beddoes Ave Olmito, TX 78575
Estimated Value: $193,133 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7304 Beddoes Ave, Olmito, TX 78575 and is currently estimated at $200,533, approximately $128 per square foot. 7304 Beddoes Ave is a home with nearby schools including Villareal Elementary School, Resaca Middle School, and Los Fresnos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Perez Gilberto
Bought by
Medina Sonia Leticia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Sonia Leticia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511 | $64,138 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $511 | $58,307 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $864 | $53,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $911 | $48,187 | $13,775 | $34,412 |
| 2021 | $947 | $47,737 | $13,775 | $33,962 |
| 2020 | $954 | $47,737 | $13,775 | $33,962 |
| 2019 | $944 | $47,737 | $13,775 | $33,962 |
| 2018 | $942 | $47,737 | $13,775 | $33,962 |
| 2017 | $615 | $31,266 | $13,775 | $17,491 |
| 2016 | $630 | $32,001 | $13,775 | $18,226 |
| 2015 | $661 | $32,737 | $13,775 | $18,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map