7304 Grenlock Dr Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7304 Grenlock Dr, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $273,461, approximately $140 per square foot. 7304 Grenlock Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Sylvania Arbor Hills Junior High School, and Sylvania Northview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $77,175 | $18,270 | $58,905 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $77,175 | $18,270 | $58,905 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $66,325 | $15,645 | $50,680 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $66,325 | $15,645 | $50,680 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $66,325 | $15,645 | $50,680 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $55,650 | $12,670 | $42,980 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $55,650 | $12,670 | $42,980 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $55,650 | $12,670 | $42,980 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $51,730 | $12,005 | $39,725 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $147,800 | $34,300 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | $3,541 | $147,800 | $34,300 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $49,740 | $11,550 | $38,190 |
| 2013 | $3,241 | $49,740 | $11,550 | $38,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map