$450,000
$49K PRICE DROP

7304 Malton Ct Evans, GA 30809

Estimated payment $2,768/month

Total Views 50,854
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,112 Sq Ft
$145 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to Morning Falls! Centrally located in Evans—just minutes from dining, shopping, and the Medical District/Ft. Eisenhower. This beautifully updated home features fresh paint and new carpet throughout, 10' ceilings, hardwood floors, judges paneling, a coffered ceiling, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and a walk‑in pantry. The owner's suite offers a trey ceiling, garden tub, separate shower, and spacious walk‑in closet. Enjoy a covered back patio, double‑car garage, privacy‑fenced backyard, and so much more!

Listing Agent

Ahmad Hussaini

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #354183 Listed on: 07/21/2025

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,465

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 8,015 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,112 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,465

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

8,015 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 450000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3112.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 144.60
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Dining Room, Laundry, Breakfast Room, Other
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 4.00
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement, Stone
  • Fencing: Privacy, Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s), See Remarks
  • Association Fees: 520.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blue Ridge
  • High School: Lakeside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lakeside

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 0.184 acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8015.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 3465.23

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,080 $168,666 $30,404 $138,262
2024 $3,678 $144,896 $27,004 $117,892
2023 $3,678 $133,843 $26,004 $107,839
2022 $3,644 $138,009 $26,004 $112,005
2021 $3,639 $131,703 $24,604 $107,099
2020 $3,761 $133,370 $24,304 $109,066
2019 $3,621 $128,337 $23,504 $104,833
2018 $3,573 $126,183 $23,804 $102,379
2017 $3,345 $117,600 $23,004 $94,596
2016 $3,389 $123,590 $21,980 $101,610
2015 $3,192 $116,054 $20,380 $95,674
2014 $3,215 $115,440 $24,180 $91,260
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 For Sale $499,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $294,000 --
Deed $289,900 --
Deed $57,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $235,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $249,900 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98031192

Hive MLS

APN: 078-709

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.