7305 Franklin Rd Annandale, VA 22003
Estimated Value: $653,897 - $728,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7305 Franklin Rd, Annandale, VA 22003 and is currently estimated at $693,724, approximately $673 per square foot. 7305 Franklin Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Mason Crest Elementary School, Poe Middle School, and Falls Church High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Magnusson S Erland
Bought by
Vallegos Rene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$77,974
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$615,750
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallegos Rene | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vallegos Rene | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,495 | $622,200 | $290,000 | $332,200 |
| 2023 | $7,098 | $579,420 | $260,000 | $319,420 |
| 2022 | $6,788 | $546,340 | $245,000 | $301,340 |
| 2021 | $6,020 | $474,050 | $205,000 | $269,050 |
| 2020 | $5,946 | $466,390 | $200,000 | $266,390 |
| 2019 | $5,677 | $442,700 | $189,000 | $253,700 |
| 2018 | $5,045 | $438,700 | $185,000 | $253,700 |
| 2017 | $5,343 | $425,700 | $172,000 | $253,700 |
| 2016 | $5,258 | $418,700 | $165,000 | $253,700 |
| 2015 | $4,990 | $410,700 | $157,000 | $253,700 |
| 2014 | $4,440 | $362,910 | $151,000 | $211,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map