7305 Jean Dr Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7305 Jean Dr, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $425,656, approximately $184 per square foot. 7305 Jean Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and St Rita School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
B & W Bonnerville Development Inc
Bought by
Circle Development Group Inc and Circle Development Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,900
Outstanding Balance
$193,172
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$232,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Circle Development Group Inc
Bought by
Nelson Clarence A and Nelson Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,900
Outstanding Balance
$193,172
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$232,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
B & W Bonnerville Development Inc
Bought by
Circle Development Inc and Circle Development Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Circle Development Group Inc | -- | Guardian Title & Guaranty | |
| Nelson Clarence A | $342,000 | Guardian Title & Guaranty | |
| Circle Development Inc | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Clarence A | $324,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Circle Development Inc | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,097 | $123,935 | $25,585 | $98,350 |
| 2024 | $7,097 | $123,935 | $25,585 | $98,350 |
| 2023 | $8,424 | $123,140 | $27,690 | $95,450 |
| 2022 | $7,148 | $123,130 | $27,690 | $95,450 |
| 2021 | $7,058 | $123,130 | $27,690 | $95,450 |
| 2020 | $6,787 | $103,500 | $23,280 | $80,220 |
| 2019 | $6,547 | $295,700 | $66,500 | $229,200 |
| 2018 | $6,502 | $103,500 | $23,280 | $80,220 |
| 2017 | $7,011 | $104,030 | $15,370 | $88,660 |
| 2016 | $6,943 | $104,030 | $15,370 | $88,660 |
| 2015 | $6,938 | $104,030 | $15,370 | $88,660 |
| 2014 | $6,794 | $101,990 | $15,050 | $86,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map