7305 Mapleleaf Blvd Unit 1 Columbus, OH 43235
Brookside Colony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,071 - $472,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7305 Mapleleaf Blvd Unit 1, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $451,018, approximately $259 per square foot. 7305 Mapleleaf Blvd Unit 1 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Run Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Coles Ronald Thomas
Bought by
Hatton David G and Raney Shonali C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Outstanding Balance
$109,995
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$341,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Owens Michele A
Bought by
Coles Ronald Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Owens Rufus Ray
Bought by
Owens Michelle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1992
Bought by
Owens Rufus R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatton David G | $217,000 | Chicago | |
| Coles Ronald Thomas | $183,500 | Amerititle East | |
| Owens Michelle A | -- | -- | |
| Owens Rufus R | $142,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatton David G | $173,600 | |
| Closed | Coles Ronald Thomas | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,775 | $128,560 | $40,250 | $88,310 |
| 2024 | $7,775 | $128,560 | $40,250 | $88,310 |
| 2023 | $7,666 | $128,555 | $40,250 | $88,305 |
| 2022 | $6,183 | $96,360 | $17,850 | $78,510 |
| 2021 | $6,407 | $96,360 | $17,850 | $78,510 |
| 2020 | $6,245 | $96,360 | $17,850 | $78,510 |
| 2019 | $5,725 | $78,200 | $14,880 | $63,320 |
| 2018 | $5,460 | $78,200 | $14,880 | $63,320 |
| 2017 | $5,286 | $78,200 | $14,880 | $63,320 |
| 2016 | $5,141 | $71,440 | $17,540 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | $5,173 | $71,440 | $17,540 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $5,178 | $71,440 | $17,540 | $53,900 |
| 2013 | $2,628 | $71,435 | $17,535 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map