7305 Medlin Rd Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $170,909 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7305 Medlin Rd, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $184,227, approximately $173 per square foot. 7305 Medlin Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, East Union Middle School, and Forest Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Starnes Van Allen and Wife Lisa G
Bought by
Starnes Van Allen and Wife Lisa G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starnes Van Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $117,500 | $61,300 | $56,200 |
| 2024 | $309 | $47,300 | $21,500 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $304 | $47,300 | $21,500 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $304 | $47,300 | $21,500 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $305 | $47,300 | $21,500 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $351 | $43,260 | $19,460 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $416 | $43,260 | $19,460 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $416 | $43,260 | $19,460 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $438 | $43,300 | $19,500 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $432 | $43,260 | $19,460 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $436 | $43,260 | $19,460 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $369 | $43,940 | $18,260 | $25,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map