7306 Maplewood Dr Rowlett, TX 75089
Lakewood Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,227 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7306 Maplewood Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $308,807, approximately $206 per square foot. 7306 Maplewood Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Mills Charles W and Mills Beth A
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Two Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Mills Charles W and Mills Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,409
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Rowlett Princeton Park Lp
Bought by
Choice Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,462
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Two Llc | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Mills Charles W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Choice Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mills Charles W | $100,409 | |
| Previous Owner | Choice Homes Inc | $73,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,743 | $286,470 | $90,000 | $196,470 |
| 2024 | $6,743 | $286,470 | $90,000 | $196,470 |
| 2023 | $6,743 | $287,710 | $90,000 | $197,710 |
| 2022 | $7,034 | $290,300 | $90,000 | $200,300 |
| 2021 | $5,252 | $200,640 | $50,000 | $150,640 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $200,640 | $50,000 | $150,640 |
| 2019 | $5,340 | $185,840 | $45,000 | $140,840 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $185,840 | $45,000 | $140,840 |
| 2017 | $4,558 | $157,070 | $28,000 | $129,070 |
| 2016 | $4,558 | $157,070 | $28,000 | $129,070 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $131,440 | $28,000 | $103,440 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $125,600 | $28,000 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map