7306 Rfd Long Grove, IL 60060
Estimated Value: $923,000 - $1,057,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,432
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7306 Rfd, Long Grove, IL 60060 and is currently estimated at $992,750, approximately $223 per square foot. 7306 Rfd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Diamond Lake Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and Adlai E Stevenson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Jeon Ha Wook and Kwon Jeong Kyu
Bought by
Jeon Ha Wook and Kwon Jeong Kyu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,744
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Kahl Robert
Bought by
Jeon Ha Wook and Kwon Jeong Kyu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Kahl Allan A
Bought by
Jeon Ha Wook and Kwon Jeong Kyu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Ravenna Pod 3 Llc
Bought by
Kahl Allan A and Kahl Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$809,266
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeon Ha Wook | -- | Precision Title Company | |
| Jeon Ha Wook | $650,000 | Multiple | |
| Jeon Ha Wook | -- | Multiple | |
| Kahl Allan A | $1,012,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeon Ha Wook | $484,000 | |
| Closed | Jeon Ha Wook | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kahl Allan A | $809,266 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,212 | $258,761 | $46,030 | $212,731 |
| 2024 | $21,922 | $239,147 | $42,541 | $196,606 |
| 2023 | $21,299 | $225,653 | $40,141 | $185,512 |
| 2022 | $21,299 | $218,229 | $38,820 | $179,409 |
| 2021 | $20,578 | $215,876 | $38,401 | $177,475 |
| 2020 | $20,307 | $216,612 | $38,532 | $178,080 |
| 2019 | $24,139 | $260,240 | $38,390 | $221,850 |
| 2018 | $21,785 | $256,935 | $41,732 | $215,203 |
| 2017 | $23,198 | $250,938 | $40,758 | $210,180 |
| 2016 | $22,527 | $240,293 | $39,029 | $201,264 |
| 2015 | $22,008 | $224,720 | $36,500 | $188,220 |
| 2014 | $19,539 | $208,667 | $42,764 | $165,903 |
| 2012 | $18,722 | $209,085 | $42,850 | $166,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map