RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $748,000 - $751,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,720 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2021

Last sale price $650,000 $239 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,246 / mo

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Pool
  • Granite Countertops
  • Charlotte Patterson Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • 2-minute walk to Sunset View Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

single-level lease opportunity in Adora Trails. The split floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a private den + a spacious open living area ideal for everyday comfort + entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main gathering space, creating a functional + connected layout.The oversized primary suite includes a separate tub, walk-in shower + generous walk-in closet. Enjoy a resort style backyard with a sparkling pool, waterfall feature, travertine decking + low maintenance artificial turf. A 3 car garage provides ample storage + parking.
Community amenities include 12+ miles of trails, a catch/release fishing lake, clubhouse w/ fitness center, basketball court, resort pool, splash pad + parks. A rare lease opportunity in one of Gilberts most desirable neighborhoods.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Courtney Winberry

HomeSmart License #SA670023000 Listed on: 03/05/2026

HomeSmart

Last Renter's Agent

Courtney Winberry

HomeSmart License #SA670023000 Listed on: 03/05/2026

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,475 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Charlotte Patterson Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/6/26
  • $250 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-24-357

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Aam, Llc Association, Phone Number (480) 245-7607

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

7,475 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2026-03-06

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Val Vista + Riggs
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 250.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Granite Counters, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2720.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Biking/Walking Path, Playground, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Name: AAM, LLC
  • Phone: 480 245 7607
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Charlotte Patterson Elementary
  • High School: Basha High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7475.0
  • Parcel #: 313-24-357

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 30
  • Tax Map Number: 24.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2021
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-3.7%
Current Estimated Value
$748,859

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,859
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.06%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2020
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold Price
$3,150

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.97%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Farmer James Buarn and Farmer Jacqueline Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$428,971
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harison Funds Llc $650,000 First American Title Ins Co
Wims Marcellus $525,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Farmer James Buarn $419,943 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wims Marcellus $360,000
Previous Owner Farmer James Buarn $428,971
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Rent $3,500 +2.9% --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Rented $3,400 0.0% --
04/12/2023 04/12/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/31/2023 03/31/23 For Rent $3,400 0.0% --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Sold $650,000 -3.7% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2021 08/06/21 For Sale $675,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
08/06/2021 08/06/21 Price Changed $675,000 +3.8% $248 / Sq Ft
07/10/2021 07/10/21 Off Market $650,000 -- --
06/11/2021 06/11/21 For Sale $650,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft
12/15/2020 12/15/20 Rented $3,150 -99.4% --
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Under Contract -- -- --
11/18/2020 11/18/20 Sold $525,000 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2020 11/18/20 For Rent $3,150 0.0% --
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2020 09/16/20 Price Changed $539,500 -0.5% $198 / Sq Ft
07/27/2020 07/27/20 Price Changed $542,000 -0.6% $199 / Sq Ft
06/23/2020 06/23/20 For Sale $545,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,024 $31,997 -- --
2024 $2,911 $30,473 -- --
2023 $2,911 $55,630 $11,120 $44,510
2022 $2,817 $41,560 $8,310 $33,250
2021 $2,891 $39,020 $7,800 $31,220
2020 $2,438 $35,310 $7,060 $28,250
2019 $612 $8,250 $8,250 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6994164

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-24-357

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.