7306 Sands Terrace Ln Spring, TX 77389
Augusta Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7306 Sands Terrace Ln, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $352,827, approximately $164 per square foot. 7306 Sands Terrace Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Metzler Elementary School, Klein Oak High School, and ISCHOOL-CREEKSI.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Yem Victor and Yem Carolyn C
Bought by
Montgomery Sally M and Montgomery Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,813
Outstanding Balance
$138,449
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Woodforest National Bank
Bought by
Yem Victor and Yem Carolyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,250
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Creekwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Woodforest National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Sally M | -- | None Available | |
| Yem Victor | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Woodforest National Bank | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Sally M | $199,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Yem Victor | $180,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $327,124 | $59,216 | $267,908 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $330,696 | $59,216 | $271,480 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $374,839 | $59,216 | $315,623 |
| 2022 | $6,978 | $280,730 | $59,216 | $221,514 |
| 2021 | $6,944 | $242,456 | $59,216 | $183,240 |
| 2020 | $6,718 | $225,547 | $59,216 | $166,331 |
| 2019 | $6,958 | $225,547 | $59,216 | $166,331 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $225,547 | $59,216 | $166,331 |
| 2017 | $7,710 | $246,102 | $59,216 | $186,886 |
| 2016 | $7,710 | $246,102 | $59,216 | $186,886 |
| 2015 | $4,999 | $246,102 | $59,216 | $186,886 |
| 2014 | $4,999 | $246,102 | $59,216 | $186,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map