Estimated Value: $213,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7307 Briarcliff Rd, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $231,712, approximately $158 per square foot. 7307 Briarcliff Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Bryant Betty Sue and Myers Margaret Ann
Bought by
Johnston Gary Lynn and Johnston Anita Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Gary Lynn | $92,000 | Alabama Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnston Gary Lynn | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $23,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $996 | $23,420 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $869 | $18,390 | $3,380 | $15,010 |
| 2021 | $791 | $16,830 | $3,880 | $12,950 |
| 2020 | $714 | $15,300 | $3,380 | $11,920 |
| 2019 | $699 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $676 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $676 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $665 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $665 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $708 | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $708 | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map