7307 Patton Rd Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $593,232
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7307 Patton Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $494,077, approximately $365 per square foot. 7307 Patton Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Centerburg Elementary School and Centerburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Collins Shawn Ryan
Bought by
Steven V Collins Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Steven V Collins Living Trust and Collins Steven V
Bought by
Collins Shawn Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Steven V Collins Living Trust
Bought by
Collins Melinda Betsy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Steven V Collins T
Bought by
Collins Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Adair Mcgennis and Adair Phyllis
Bought by
Collins Steven
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven V Collins Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Shawn Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Melinda Betsy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Melinda Betsy | -- | -- | |
| Collins Shawn Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Steven V Collins Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Collins Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Steven | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $109,460 | $95,570 | $66,330 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $149,420 | $95,570 | $53,850 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $149,420 | $95,570 | $53,850 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $112,980 | $75,250 | $37,730 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $112,980 | $75,250 | $37,730 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $115,070 | $75,250 | $39,820 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $109,480 | $68,630 | $40,850 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $109,480 | $68,630 | $40,850 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $109,480 | $68,630 | $40,850 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $95,200 | $59,680 | $35,520 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $95,200 | $59,680 | $35,520 |
| 2014 | $3,257 | $95,200 | $59,680 | $35,520 |
| 2013 | $2,372 | $90,710 | $56,800 | $33,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map