7308 Rolling Oak Ln Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7308 Rolling Oak Ln, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $594,853, approximately $409 per square foot. 7308 Rolling Oak Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Dadoo Raman
Bought by
Nair Rachna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Dadoo Raman
Bought by
Dadoo Raman and Nair,Rachna Dadoo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Oettinger Reena
Bought by
Dadoo Raman
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Young George K
Bought by
Oettingerr James G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nair Rachna | -- | -- | |
| Dadoo Raman | -- | -- | |
| Dadoo Raman | $141,000 | -- | |
| Oettingerr James G | $150,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dadoo Raman | $112,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Oettingerr James G | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,615 | $560,240 | $180,000 | $380,240 |
| 2024 | $5,615 | $484,700 | $155,000 | $329,700 |
| 2023 | $5,435 | $481,620 | $155,000 | $326,620 |
| 2022 | $5,218 | $456,300 | $135,000 | $321,300 |
| 2021 | $4,762 | $405,830 | $120,000 | $285,830 |
| 2020 | $4,535 | $383,190 | $105,000 | $278,190 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $353,080 | $100,000 | $253,080 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $348,390 | $100,000 | $248,390 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $341,380 | $100,000 | $241,380 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $340,080 | $95,000 | $245,080 |
| 2015 | $3,795 | $340,080 | $95,000 | $245,080 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $308,910 | $85,000 | $223,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map