7308 Williams Rd Lansing, MI 48911
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7308 Williams Rd, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $288,487, approximately $151 per square foot. 7308 Williams Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Dimondale Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Rawlinson Kenton P and Rawlinson Janice A
Bought by
Rawlinson Family Trust and Rawlinson Janice A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawlinson Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $993 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $945 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $860 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $80,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |