7309 11th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11228
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,546,476 - $1,780,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,658
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7309 11th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228 and is currently estimated at $1,652,619, approximately $621 per square foot. 7309 11th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 127 McKinley Park, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Celenza Nicholas
Bought by
Giordano Jack P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giordano Jack P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,990 | $94,620 | $23,520 | $71,100 |
| 2025 | $6,582 | $84,960 | $23,520 | $61,440 |
| 2024 | $6,582 | $81,240 | $23,520 | $57,720 |
| 2023 | $6,269 | $89,400 | $23,520 | $65,880 |
| 2022 | $6,069 | $78,840 | $23,520 | $55,320 |
| 2021 | $13,050 | $77,400 | $23,520 | $53,880 |
| 2019 | $11,621 | $81,360 | $23,520 | $57,840 |
| 2018 | $10,666 | $53,784 | $21,020 | $32,764 |
| 2017 | $10,517 | $53,064 | $21,334 | $31,730 |
| 2016 | $10,255 | $52,848 | $22,420 | $30,428 |
| 2015 | $6,038 | $50,307 | $23,059 | $27,248 |
| 2014 | $6,038 | $47,460 | $26,100 | $21,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map