7309 Limestone Dr Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $536,365
Studio
1
Bath
1,595
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7309 Limestone Dr, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $368,122, approximately $230 per square foot. 7309 Limestone Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Skyline Heights Elementary School and Harrison Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Bought by
Rains Dennis and Rains Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Bought by
Rains
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1988
Bought by
Garrison-Rains
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rains Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Rains | $1,000 | -- | |
| Garrison-Rains | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $56,510 | $35,800 | $20,710 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $56,510 | $35,800 | $20,710 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $56,510 | $35,800 | $20,710 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $56,510 | $35,800 | $20,710 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $56,510 | $35,800 | $20,710 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $55,410 | $35,740 | $19,670 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $55,410 | $35,740 | $19,670 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $55,410 | $35,740 | $19,670 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $55,410 | $35,740 | $19,670 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $55,410 | $35,740 | $19,670 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $67,350 | $45,330 | $22,020 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $59,260 | $37,240 | $22,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map