NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7309 N Genesee Rd Genesee, MI 48437

Estimated Value: $127,000 - $146,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,396 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2025

Last sale price $134,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $857 / mo

135 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2025

Check out this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch home with over 1200 square feet of living space located in Genesee Township. Sitting on a 0.42-acre lot and offers comfortable living with convenient access to schools, shopping, and restaurants. The home features a finished basement, perfect for additional living space or storage, an attached 2.5-car garage and a new roof in 2023. A great opportunity in a desirable location! Bring all offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Eashoo

REMAX Edge License #FAAR-122269 Listed on: 04/30/2025

REMAX Edge

Last Buyer's Agent

William McDunnah

The Brokerage Real Estate Enthusiasts License #6501414688

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 93x200

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-10-200-023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,543

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 1543
  • Total Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Mail City: Genesee
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 9 x 11
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 9 x 11
  • Bedroom 3: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 11 x 12
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: Entry
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: First
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 221
  • Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 180
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1216
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1396

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Foundation: Basement, Crawl
  • Frontage: 93
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Electric in Garage, Gar Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11-10-200-023
  • Lot Dimensions: 93x200
  • Acreage: 0.43
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $322.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $1,221.00
  • Total Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $1,543.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Genesee School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2025
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$134,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-10.61%
Views
580
Current Estimated Value
$136,484

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,484
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.40%
Original Mortgage
$109,076
Outstanding Balance
$109,076
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$27,408

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Azelton Margaret E and Azelton George William

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dunaway Christopher $134,000 Mason Burgess Title
Azelton Michael G -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dunaway Christopher $109,076
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Sold $134,000 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Price Changed $134,000 -4.2% $96 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Price Changed $139,900 -4.8% $100 / Sq Ft
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Price Changed $146,900 -2.0% $105 / Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 For Sale $149,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,543 $64,400 $0 $0
2024 $322 $59,300 $0 $0
2023 $307 $52,500 $0 $0
2022 $1,295 $46,400 $0 $0
2021 $1,287 $40,800 $0 $0
2020 $281 $37,600 $0 $0
2019 $276 $33,300 $0 $0
2018 $1,289 $30,600 $0 $0
2017 $1,244 $30,400 $0 $0
2016 $1,234 $28,400 $0 $0
2015 $1,005 $25,900 $0 $0
2014 $255 $24,700 $0 $0
2012 -- $21,300 $21,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50173077

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 11-10-200-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.