7309 Sheila Ln Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $307,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7309 Sheila Ln, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $290,122, approximately $259 per square foot. 7309 Sheila Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Francis T. Evans Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Etta M
Bought by
Stallings Bonnie T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1988
Sold by
Pistorio Philip J
Bought by
Anderson Etta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallings Bonnie T | $101,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Etta M | $78,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $248,000 | $75,000 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $235,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $222,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $209,800 | $75,000 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $198,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $187,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $175,700 | $75,000 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $167,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map