Estimated Value: $347,000 - $413,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 1st St, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $373,201, approximately $214 per square foot. 731 1st St is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Jordan and Anderson Krista
Bought by
Ross Gail S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Outstanding Balance
$76,161
Interest Rate
2.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Lange Brent P and Lange Tia H
Bought by
Anderson Jordan and Anderson Krista
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
2.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Hall Betty L
Bought by
Lange Brent P and Lange Tia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
2.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Lange Brent P and Lange Tia H
Bought by
Lange Brent P and Lange Tia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Gail S | $222,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Anderson Jordan | $182,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Lange Brent P | -- | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Lange Brent P | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Gail S | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Jordan | $141,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lange Brent P | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $50,510 | $15,050 | $35,460 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $43,599 | $6,615 | $36,984 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $42,136 | $6,615 | $35,521 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $37,498 | $6,615 | $30,883 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $37,342 | $6,615 | $30,727 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $38,432 | $6,615 | $31,817 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $37,327 | $6,615 | $30,712 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $37,957 | $6,615 | $31,342 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $37,966 | $6,615 | $31,351 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $39,137 | $6,615 | $32,522 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $39,038 | $6,615 | $32,423 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $38,287 | $6,615 | $31,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map