731 Barker Rd Camden, NY 13316
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Barker Rd, Camden, NY 13316 and is currently estimated at $174,722, approximately $130 per square foot. 731 Barker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Camden Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Gregory Cynthia
Bought by
Lavallee Philip W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Dolan Richard E
Bought by
Lavallee Philip W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavallee Philip W | $8,500 | -- | |
| Lavallee Philip W | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $100,000 | $14,000 | $86,000 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $100,000 | $14,000 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $100,000 | $14,000 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $100,000 | $14,000 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $100,000 | $14,000 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $100,000 | $14,000 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $100,000 | $14,000 | $86,000 |