M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mary Lu Edick
Village Properties
(805) 565-8871
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,444,000
First time on the market! Newer townhome in a four unit complex located in a central area of downtown Santa Barbara. Freshly updated with new flooring, paint, kitchen, appliances and baths. Featuring a two car garage, gas fireplace in the main bedroom, in-unit laundry and convenient to downtown activities, shopping and dining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Village Properties License #00778203 Listed on: 04/14/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Ali Evans
Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shemesh Lior | $1,200,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mission Creek Condominiums Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Edick Edward | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shemesh Lior | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edick Edward | $351,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Sold | $1,200,000 | +21.8% | $1,332 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | For Sale | $985,000 | 0.0% | $1,093 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Rented | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | For Rent | $2,750 | -6.8% | -- |
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | Rented | $2,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | For Rent | $2,950 | +7.3% | -- |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2013 01/10/13 | For Rent | $2,750 | +3.8% | -- |
| 01/10/2013 01/10/13 | Rented | $2,650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,240 | $1,273,448 | $636,724 | $636,724 |
| 2023 | $13,240 | $1,200,000 | $600,000 | $600,000 |
| 2022 | $6,905 | $646,715 | $210,412 | $436,303 |
| 2021 | $6,745 | $634,036 | $206,287 | $427,749 |
| 2020 | $6,676 | $627,535 | $204,172 | $423,363 |
| 2019 | $6,559 | $615,231 | $200,169 | $415,062 |
| 2018 | $6,467 | $603,169 | $196,245 | $406,924 |
| 2017 | $6,253 | $591,344 | $192,398 | $398,946 |
| 2016 | $6,163 | $579,750 | $188,626 | $391,124 |
| 2014 | $5,996 | $559,857 | $182,154 | $377,703 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mary Lu Edick
Village Properties
(805) 565-8871
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Edward Edick
Village Properties
(805) 688-1620
4 in this area
31 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ali Evans
Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Grubb Campbell Group
Village Properties
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brian Campbell
Village Properties
(805) 294-2890
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-1143
APN: 037-520-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.