NOT LISTED FOR SALE

731 Corydon Dr Huffman, TX 77336

Estimated Value: $217,000 - $238,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,664 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,488 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2020

Beautifully updated home in desirable, amenity-filled Huffman Lakefront Community complete with parks, pools, and boat ramps. Improvements include new wood* flooring, tile and carpet throughout, Corian countertops, fresh paint and refinished paneling, brushed nickel hardware, and new appliances. Immaculately maintained with 3-year-old roof, hard-wired, whole-house Generac Generator and mature trees and landscaping. This is a great opportunity won't last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ivannia Recio

Ace Realty License #0579105 Listed on: 02/10/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Antonio Pizano

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan License #0728669

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,980

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 11,700 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,664 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Huffman Middle School
  • Hargrave High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Community Asset Management Association, Phone Number (281) 852-1155
  • Lakewood Heights Sec 03 R/P Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,980

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2686
  • Subdivision Name: Lakewood Heights Sec 03 R/P
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:090-452-000-0516
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1664.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 243.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Community Asset Management
  • Phone: 281-852-1155
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 28 - Huffman
  • High School: HARGRAVE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HUFFMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2980.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2020
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
List Price
$172,999
Current Estimated Value
$228,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.12%
Original Mortgage
$162,960
Outstanding Balance
$143,735
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,598

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Downs Patti Ann and Estate Of Jane Keller Ree Mcmi
Bought by
Conad Capital Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pizano Stephanie $162,960
Previous Owner Conad Capital Llc $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Off Market -- -- --
03/30/2020 03/30/20 Sold -- -- --
02/29/2020 02/29/20 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2020 02/10/20 For Sale $172,999 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,999 $210,277 $45,833 $164,444
2024 $2,999 $210,277 $41,904 $168,373
2023 $2,999 $192,345 $41,904 $150,441
2022 $3,779 $170,327 $34,920 $135,407
2021 $3,866 $157,207 $25,110 $132,097
2020 $3,658 $141,526 $25,110 $116,416
2019 $3,278 $130,761 $16,740 $114,021
2018 $115 $113,586 $13,221 $100,365
2017 $2,978 $113,586 $13,221 $100,365
2016 $2,791 $106,464 $13,221 $93,243
2015 $267 $104,398 $13,221 $91,177
2014 $267 $104,398 $13,221 $91,177
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41933484

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0904520000516

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.