731 Coves Point Dr Riverside, AL 35135
Estimated Value: $502,382 - $594,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,972
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Coves Point Dr, Riverside, AL 35135 and is currently estimated at $553,846, approximately $186 per square foot. 731 Coves Point Dr is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Carnes David B
Bought by
Hyman Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Varnum Donald F and Varnum Barbara
Bought by
Carnes David B and Hyman Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Broadwell Denny Charles and Hayes Sherryl Jeanne
Bought by
Varnum Donald F and Varnum Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyman Carolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Carnes David B | -- | None Available | |
| Varnum Donald F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Varnum Donald F | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $41,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $82,132 | $30,000 | $52,132 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $82,132 | $30,000 | $52,132 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $31,379 | $12,500 | $18,879 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $31,379 | $12,500 | $18,879 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $31,381 | $12,500 | $18,881 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $28,381 | $9,500 | $18,881 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $28,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $993 | $27,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $952 | $27,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $993 | $27,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $993 | $28,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map