731 E 249th St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $130,860 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 E 249th St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $144,965, approximately $146 per square foot. 731 E 249th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Bluestone Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Ss Robert & William Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Prokopovich Mary K
Bought by
Johnson Aliya E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,253
Outstanding Balance
$53,711
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2002
Sold by
Prokopovich George Nicholas and Prokopovich Mary K
Bought by
Prokopovich Mark K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1984
Sold by
Prokopovich George N and Prokopovich Mary K
Bought by
Prokopovich George Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Prokopovich George N and Prokopovich Mary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Aliya E | $82,700 | Customers | |
| Prokopovich Mark K | -- | -- | |
| Prokopovich George Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Prokopovich George N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Aliya E | $82,253 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $40,530 | $8,645 | $31,885 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $40,530 | $8,645 | $31,885 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $27,620 | $6,550 | $21,070 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $27,620 | $6,550 | $21,070 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $27,620 | $6,550 | $21,070 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $23,800 | $5,640 | $18,170 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $68,000 | $16,100 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $23,800 | $5,640 | $18,170 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $20,550 | $4,690 | $15,860 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $20,550 | $4,690 | $15,860 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $20,550 | $4,690 | $15,860 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $20,550 | $4,690 | $15,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map