731 E 36th St Erie, PA 16504
Mercyhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 E 36th St, Erie, PA 16504 and is currently estimated at $141,412, approximately $132 per square foot. 731 E 36th St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Erie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,420 | $74,350 | $18,000 | $56,350 |
| 2025 | $2,940 | $74,350 | $18,000 | $56,350 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $74,350 | $18,000 | $56,350 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $74,350 | $18,000 | $56,350 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $74,350 | $18,000 | $56,350 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $74,350 | $18,000 | $56,350 |
| 2020 | $2,679 | $74,350 | $18,000 | $56,350 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $74,350 | $18,000 | $56,350 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $74,350 | $18,000 | $56,350 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $74,350 | $18,000 | $56,350 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $74,350 | $18,000 | $56,350 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $74,350 | $18,000 | $56,350 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $74,350 | $18,000 | $56,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map