$519,000
$24K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,070/month

Total Views 5,382
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,195 Sq Ft
$236 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Location Location Location. This beautiful 3 bedroom home located just off the 202 Freeway is only minutes away from downtown Chandler and surrounded by multiple shopping centers and amenities. This gorgeous 2 level home also includes an updated interior with new stone vinyl plank flooring and baseboards downstairs as well as subway tile in the kitchen and beautiful painted cabinets. A reverse osmosis system, new water heater, upstairs loft and a private POOL with a new pool pump! The over sized primary bedroom is large enough to create your absolute dream set up and the smoky interior colors and finishes create the best atmosphere for comfort and sophistication. So much was put into making this home feel like new again and it just screams comfort.

Listing Agent

Nadia Vasquez

Limitless Real Estate License #SA642758000 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Limitless Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,704

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 3,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $157 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,195 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Great Room
  • Loft
  • City Views
  • Security System Owned

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2024

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2024
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 191
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-28-476

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Lighthouse Mngt Association, Phone Number (623) 969-1650
  • Built by KB Homes
  • Arizona Reflections Unit 3 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,704

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

3,600 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$157 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S Arizona Ave and E Pecos Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 156.6
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: ARIZONA REFLECTIONS UNIT 3
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 236.45
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 2195.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: City
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 156.6
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Arizona Reflections
  • Phone: 623-691-6500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1560.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 256.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Lighthouse MNGT
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 623-9691-6500

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Frye Elementary School
  • High School: Hamilton High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bogle Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3600.0
  • Parcel #: 303-28-476

Building Info

  • Builder Name: KB Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1704.0
  • Tax Book Number: 303.0
  • Tax Lot: 191
  • Tax Map Number: 28.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,704 $21,881 -- --
2024 $1,646 $20,839 -- --
2023 $1,646 $38,410 $7,680 $30,730
2022 $1,588 $28,400 $5,680 $22,720
2021 $1,665 $26,220 $5,240 $20,980
2020 $1,657 $24,860 $4,970 $19,890
2019 $1,594 $22,670 $4,530 $18,140
2018 $1,544 $21,130 $4,220 $16,910
2017 $1,439 $19,050 $3,810 $15,240
2016 $1,386 $18,220 $3,640 $14,580
2015 $1,343 $17,200 $3,440 $13,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $519,000 -2.1% $236 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $529,900 -2.4% $241 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $543,000 +55.1% $247 / Sq Ft
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Sold $350,000 -20.3% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2020 07/19/20 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2020 07/15/20 For Sale $439,000 +54.0% $200 / Sq Ft
11/15/2017 11/15/17 Sold $285,000 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2017 10/03/17 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2017 09/28/17 For Sale $285,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $350,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $285,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $188,500 Great American Title Agency
Trustee Deed $144,400 None Available
Warranty Deed $285,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $228,864 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $339,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $256,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $185,085 New Conventional
Previous Owner $57,000 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $228,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $228,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $148,750 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $148,750 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)