731 Klein Dr Smithton, IL 62285
Estimated Value: $200,428 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Klein Dr, Smithton, IL 62285 and is currently estimated at $226,357, approximately $189 per square foot. 731 Klein Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Smithton Elementary, Freeburg Community High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Luberda Jeffrey M and Luberda Angela E
Bought by
Luberda Jeffrey M and Luberda Angela E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,498
Outstanding Balance
$99,879
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Quirin Alice and Quirin Paul D
Bought by
Luberda Jeffrey M and Lensing Angela E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Merz David and Merz Cynthia
Bought by
Erwin Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luberda Jeffrey M | -- | Clear Title Group | |
| Luberda Jeffrey M | $150,000 | Fatic | |
| Erwin Alice | $140,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luberda Jeffrey M | $136,498 | |
| Closed | Luberda Jeffrey M | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Erwin Alice | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,527 | $60,981 | $9,849 | $51,132 |
| 2023 | $4,281 | $56,679 | $9,154 | $47,525 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $52,018 | $8,401 | $43,617 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $48,983 | $7,912 | $41,071 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $46,288 | $7,632 | $38,656 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $46,288 | $7,632 | $38,656 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $44,667 | $7,365 | $37,302 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $42,597 | $7,024 | $35,573 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $41,383 | $7,147 | $34,236 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $40,723 | $7,033 | $33,690 |
| 2013 | $2,614 | $41,609 | $7,186 | $34,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map