Seller's Agent in 2025
Lincoln Loucks
DALTON WADE INC
(727) 417-4107
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,904 - $330,000
Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence is the epitome of modern living. Step inside to discover a beautifully updated interior featuring brand-new stainless-steel appliances, sleek new flooring, new paint and stylish new interior doors. Large bedrooms, an expansive fenced backyard and a large in-ground pool also highlight this home. Located in a vibrant and friendly neighborhood, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. You'll find excellent schools, parks, and recreational facilities just a short distance away. The area is also known for its diverse dining options, shopping centers, and community events that bring neighbors together with easy access to major highways and public transportation, commuting to work or exploring the greater Ocoee, Winter Garden, Orlando area. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your new home. This home would make the ideal startup home, retiree home, or vacation rental. There is no HOA. Schedule a viewing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DALTON WADE INC Brokerage Phone: 888-668-8283 License #3427204 Listed on: 08/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Diana | $331,000 | Turner Title | |
| Mathis Amanda J | $62,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Diana | $321,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathis Amanda J | $62,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $331,000 | 0.0% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Off Market | $331,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,481 | $263,760 | $90,000 | $173,760 |
| 2025 | $1,481 | $230,070 | $90,000 | $140,070 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $91,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $86,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $83,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $81,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $80,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $78,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $76,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $104,234 | $26,000 | $78,234 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $96,223 | $20,000 | $76,223 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $86,622 | $15,000 | $71,622 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $74,379 | $15,000 | $59,379 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lincoln Loucks
DALTON WADE INC
(727) 417-4107
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jannese Garcia
NORKIS & CO REALTY
(407) 921-4418
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: G5101491
APN: 09-2228-4896-00-160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.