731 Larkspur Ct Brighton, CO 80601
Brighton Crossings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $767,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,868
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Larkspur Ct, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $716,150, approximately $185 per square foot. 731 Larkspur Ct is a home with nearby schools including Overland Trail Middle School, Brighton High School, and Bromley East Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Dfh Mandarin Llc
Bought by
Mylius Christopher and Mylius Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,614
Outstanding Balance
$380,927
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$335,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mylius Christopher | $554,518 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mylius Christopher | $443,614 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,815 | $48,620 | $7,820 | $40,800 |
| 2024 | $7,815 | $44,690 | $7,190 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $8,639 | $51,410 | $7,780 | $43,630 |
| 2022 | $6,899 | $39,880 | $7,920 | $31,960 |
| 2021 | $6,904 | $39,880 | $7,920 | $31,960 |
| 2020 | $6,387 | $38,310 | $8,150 | $30,160 |
| 2019 | $6,395 | $38,310 | $8,150 | $30,160 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $6,280 | $6,280 | $0 |
| 2017 | $992 | $6,090 | $6,090 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map