731 Lenox Rd Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,027 - $804,000
About This Home
As of May 2019Bring your architect to reimagine this 1,732 SF, one family house in East Flatbush. The house sits on a 2,115 SF lot and features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, an open kitchen with a dining area, a living room, a finished basement and a finished backyard. The property also features a charming porch, a driveway and a garage. Being sold "As Is". The house is on a beautiful and vibrant block. This is your opportunity to turn this house into your dream Brooklyn home.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 2-Story Property
- Garden
Community Details
- East Flatbush Subdivision
- Community Garden
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Block 4634
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Dana | $545,000 | -- | |
| 731 Lenox Llc | $280,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Dana | $517,750 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Sold | $545,000 | -9.0% | -- |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2019 01/14/19 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,102 | $36,180 | $13,500 | $22,680 |
| 2025 | $5,757 | $41,520 | $13,500 | $28,020 |
| 2024 | $5,757 | $37,080 | $13,500 | $23,580 |
| 2023 | $5,821 | $39,780 | $13,500 | $26,280 |
| 2022 | $5,678 | $38,460 | $13,500 | $24,960 |
| 2021 | $5,648 | $34,980 | $13,500 | $21,480 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $36,840 | $13,500 | $23,340 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | $23,886 | $9,282 | $14,604 |
| 2017 | $4,832 | $23,704 | $11,852 | $11,852 |
| 2016 | $4,471 | $22,364 | $13,172 | $9,192 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $21,099 | $11,748 | $9,351 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $19,905 | $12,078 | $7,827 |
Map
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10524800
APN: 04634-0028
- 244 E 49th St
- 317 E 49th St Unit 2
- 660 Utica Ave
- 850 Clarkson Ave
- 628 Linden Blvd
- 380 E 48th St
- 750 Troy Ave
- 385 E 46th St
- 390 E 49th St
- 625 Lenox Rd
- 783 Linden Blvd
- 393 E 49th St
- 400 E 49th St
- 197 E 52nd St
- 343 E 51st St
- 4801 Church Ave
- 40 E 43rd St Unit 4H
- 40 E 43rd St Unit 2K
- 40 E 43rd St Unit 1J
- 892 Clarkson Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.