731 Lill St Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $496,126
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Lill St, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $456,782, approximately $344 per square foot. 731 Lill St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hough Street Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1991
Sold by
Susan Childs Morris Trust
Bought by
Susan Childs Morris Trust and Morris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Childs Morris Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,152 | $40,000 | $15,744 | $24,256 |
| 2024 | $7,152 | $38,000 | $13,120 | $24,880 |
| 2023 | $6,947 | $38,000 | $13,120 | $24,880 |
| 2022 | $6,947 | $38,000 | $13,120 | $24,880 |
| 2021 | $5,684 | $29,045 | $6,888 | $22,157 |
| 2020 | $5,584 | $29,045 | $6,888 | $22,157 |
| 2019 | $5,507 | $32,345 | $6,888 | $25,457 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $30,194 | $6,232 | $23,962 |
| 2017 | $6,477 | $30,194 | $6,232 | $23,962 |
| 2016 | $6,164 | $30,194 | $6,232 | $23,962 |
| 2015 | $6,376 | $28,859 | $5,576 | $23,283 |
| 2014 | $6,305 | $28,859 | $5,576 | $23,283 |
| 2013 | $6,037 | $28,859 | $5,576 | $23,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map