Estimated Value: $283,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Marotta Loop, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $300,654, approximately $167 per square foot. 731 Marotta Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Owens Debbie and Owens Clint
Bought by
Davis Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,299
Outstanding Balance
$81,071
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Tousa Homes Florida Lp
Bought by
Owens Debbie and Owens Clint
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Pamela L | $128,000 | Southern Stewart Title | |
| Owens Debbie | $165,900 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Pamela L | $126,299 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,666 | $126,984 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,666 | $126,984 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $123,646 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $116,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $113,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $109,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $108,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $106,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $104,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $147,568 | $35,000 | $112,568 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $125,137 | $16,000 | $109,137 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $112,669 | $11,000 | $101,669 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $107,986 | $11,000 | $96,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map