731 N Ruston Ave Tucson, AZ 85711
Thunderbird-Wilmot Desert Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $385,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 N Ruston Ave, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $354,591, approximately $211 per square foot. 731 N Ruston Ave is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W. Arthur Sewell Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Udell Jeri K
Bought by
Udell Jeri K and Rivera Jo Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Lunde Raymond C and Lunde Audrey M
Bought by
Udell Jeri K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Lunde Audrey M
Bought by
Lunde Raymond C and Lunde Audrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Udell Jeri K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Udell Jeri K | $115,000 | -- | |
| Lunde Raymond C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History