$5,700,000
COMING SOON

731 NE 69th St Boca Raton, FL 33487

Estimated payment $35,612/month

6 Beds
6.5 Baths
5,260 Sq Ft
8,277 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Property has ocean access
  • Private Dock
  • In Ground Pool
  • Boca Raton Community Middle School Rated A-
  • Up to 60-Foot Boat
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom

About This Home

Impeccably renovated waterfront estate offering deepwater ocean access with 80 feet of frontage and no fixed bridges. Custom-designed interiors showcase elevated finishes, tailored millwork, a beautifully renovated primary suite, reimagined bathrooms, and a thoughtfully updated kitchen that connects seamlessly to both interior and exterior living spaces. Resort-style living continues outside with a travertine pool deck, a motorized louvered pergola, and a fully appointed outdoor kitchen. Additional highlights include a whole-house generator, outfitted garage with slatwall storage, and porcelain exterior wall cladding. Prime East Boca Raton location with access to acclaimed restaurants, shopping, and entertainment in Boca, Delray Beach, West Palm & Palm Beach.

Listing Agent

James Branham

The Keyes Company License #3117776 Listed on: 05/01/2026

The Keyes Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $62,197

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 8,277 Sq Ft Lot
  • 80 Ft Wide Lot
  • Waterfront
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R1C

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Sinks
  • Soaking Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• No Fixed Bridges
  • Up to 60-Foot Boat

• Accessible Elevator Installed
  • East of U.S. Route 1

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Boca Harbour 5Th Sec,Boca Harbour Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06434632050060050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$62,197

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

8,277 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Private Dock,Unrestricted Salt Water Access, Private Dock,Up to 60 Ft Boat
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Subdivision Name: BOCA HARBOUR 5TH SEC,BOCA HARBOUR
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 5700000
  • InternetRemarks: Custom designed waterfront estate offering deepwater ocean access with 80 feet of frontage and no fixed bridges.
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Volume Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Great Room, Storage, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 5260
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener, Elevator, Natural Gas
  • Window Features: Complete Impact Glass, Blinds, Impact Glass
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bath Shower, Primary Bath Tub, Primary Bedroom Upstairs, Sitting Area - Primary Bedroom
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Area, Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining, Kitchen Dining
  • Living Room Features: Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Great Room, Storage Room, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Master Bathroom Features: Dual Sinks, Shower Only, Separate Tub & Shower, Tub Only

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • View: Canal
  • Exterior Features: Built-In Grill, Outdoor Shower
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction, Frame, Frame With Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot, East Of US 1
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: Substantially Remodeled
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Ocean Access, No Fixed Bridges
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: BOCA HARBOUR 5TH SEC
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Tub, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Security: Smoke Detector

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Other, Paved Road, Public Road

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • High School: Boca Raton Community
  • Middle Or Junior School: Boca Raton Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 06434632050060050
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8277
  • Zoning: R1C

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 62197

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $64,391 $3,690,070 -- --
2024 $64,391 $3,816,450 -- --
2023 $65,593 $3,854,026 $1,455,300 $2,398,726
2022 $51,946 $2,949,338 $0 $0
2021 $41,309 $2,308,728 $720,000 $1,588,728
2020 $37,275 $2,056,153 $636,000 $1,420,153
2019 $33,748 $1,818,759 $636,000 $1,182,759
2018 $9,989 $562,601 $562,601 $0
2017 $10,278 $562,601 $562,601 $0
2016 $11,184 $588,937 $0 $0
2015 $10,664 $542,578 $0 $0
2014 $4,679 $267,744 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Sold $3,420,000 -12.2% $650 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2021 04/14/21 For Sale $3,895,000 +47.0% $740 / Sq Ft
11/06/2019 11/06/19 Sold $2,650,000 -17.2% $508 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2019 10/07/19 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2017 11/06/17 For Sale $3,200,000 +481.8% $613 / Sq Ft
01/15/2015 01/15/15 Sold $550,000 +5.3% $296 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2014 12/16/14 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2014 10/26/14 For Sale $522,500 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $3,420,000 Kensington Vanguard Natl Lan
Warranty Deed $2,650,000 All County Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed $550,000 First International Title
Trustee Deed $600,100 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $2,000,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $440,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $465,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A12014478

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 06-43-46-32-05-006-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.