NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $541,000 - $634,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2023

Last sale price $561,000 $312 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,907 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • High Impact Windows
  • Tile Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Views
  • 3-minute walk to Gratigny Plateau Park

About This Home

As of September 2023

Exceptional NEWLY CONSTRUCTED Single Family Home in the North Miami community. This spacious 4BR/2BA, 1,800 sq/ft residence boasts a modern layout. Enjoy the practicality of porcelain tile, the charm of quartz countertops, and the durability of stainless steel appliances in the cozy kitchen with sleek wood cabinets. Impeccable finishes and a spacious backyard complete this gem of a property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mohammed Chraibi

Ideal Miami LLC License #3394772 Listed on: 08/30/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacqueline Rodriguez

The Hype Real Estate Group Corp License #3542520

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,683

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,120 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 0100

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Property Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-21-35-014-0260

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,683

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,120 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: GRATIGNY PLACE
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, No Additional Rooms
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1800
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Window Features: High Impact Windows
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level
  • Living Room Features: No Additional Rooms

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • View: Other
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot

• Association: No
  • Community Features: Other Subdivision - See Remarks

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-21-35-014-0260
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6120
  • Zoning: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1683

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2023
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
List Price
$559,000
Sold Price
$561,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.36%
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$591,598

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,598
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.04%
Original Mortgage
$550,838
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Mhh Real Estate Group Of South Florida L
Bought by
Casamilla Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Henry Marcel H
Bought by
Mhh Real Estate Group Of South Fl Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manent Linette $561,000 Nu World Title
Manent Linette $561,000 Nu World Title
Casamilla Homes Llc $110,000 New Title Company Name
Mhh Real Estate Group Of South Fl Llc -- None Available
Henry Marcel H -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Manent Linette $550,838
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Sold $561,000 +0.4% $312 / Sq Ft
08/30/2023 08/30/23 For Sale $559,000 -- $311 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,986 $508,470 $177,480 $330,990
2024 $8,986 $527,590 $146,457 $381,133
2023 $2,430 $139,903 $139,483 $420
2022 $1,683 $92,783 $0 $0
2021 $1,529 $84,349 $0 $0
2020 $1,386 $76,681 $76,240 $441
2019 $830 $73,058 $72,610 $448
2018 $638 $52,838 $52,383 $455
2017 $440 $21,624 $0 $0
2016 $383 $19,659 $0 $0
2015 $370 $18,793 $0 $0
2014 $375 $18,117 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11444549

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-2135-014-0260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.