731 NW 18th St Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Kendall Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,502 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 NW 18th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $386,376, approximately $266 per square foot. 731 NW 18th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Palmview Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Green Steve Harley
Bought by
Beazer Arlington R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,479
Outstanding Balance
$39,959
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$346,417
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beazer Arlington R | $60,000 | Titlepro Usa Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beazer Arlington R | $58,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,027 | $76,100 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $987 | $74,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $984 | $72,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $984 | $69,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $876 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $841 | $65,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $827 | $65,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $825 | $63,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $795 | $62,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $734 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $709 | $59,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $727 | $59,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $728 | $58,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,220 | $13,000 | $68,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map