Estimated Value: $179,281 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Ravine St, Emory, TX 75440 and is currently estimated at $221,320, approximately $217 per square foot. 731 Ravine St is a home located in Rains County with nearby schools including Rains Elementary School, Rains Intermediate School, and Rains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Fenter Pamela Kay
Bought by
Fenter Pamela Kay and Bradshaws Carla Leanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenter Pamela Kay | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $204,338 | $124,887 | $79,451 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $201,617 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $183,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $128,163 | $54,472 | $73,691 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $114,797 | $54,472 | $60,325 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $76,897 | $16,170 | $60,727 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $73,138 | $16,170 | $56,968 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $65,719 | $14,060 | $51,659 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $62,931 | $13,650 | $49,281 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $59,107 | $15,008 | $44,099 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,568 | $14,714 | $43,854 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,514 | $14,055 | $44,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map