$330,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

731 S 232nd Ave Buckeye, AZ 85326

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,546 Sq Ft
6,050 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$213 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

188 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Perfectly maintained, this Buckeye home offers timeless appeal with neutral tones, vaulted ceilings, & a bright open floor plan. The great room showcases beautiful wood laminate flooring & flows seamlessly into the upgraded kitchen with quartz countertops & beautiful appliances. A custom-built dining buffet adds both style & storage. Step outside to a full-length covered patio & brick pavers extending through the backyard & side yards. Block & wrought iron fencing create a private yet open feel. The epoxy-coated garage floor, fresh exterior paint (including back fencing), & numerous upgrades throughout make this home truly a must-see! Enjoy access to the community clubhouse featuring a pool, spa, tennis courts, pickleball, golf & more! Plus, close to restaurants, shopping & I-10

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Summers

Copper Star Real Estate License #SA633746000 Listed on: 08/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Skyler Keyser

The Agency License #SA648442000

The Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,098

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,546 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 233
  • Assessor Parcel Number 504-19-452

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Sundance Village Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Meritage
  • Sundance Parcel 13 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,098

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,050 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 1-10 AND WATSON RD
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 110.25
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: SUNDANCE PARCEL 13
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 213.45
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Other, See Remarks
  • Living Area: 1546.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Golf, Clubhouse, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 330.75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Sundance Village
  • Phone: 6029579191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1881.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 330.75
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 235.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 15.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Additional Disclosure Fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6050.0
  • Parcel #: 504-19-452

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Meritage

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2098.0
  • Tax Book Number: 504.0
  • Tax Lot: 233
  • Tax Map Number: 19.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2025
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$335,500
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-1.64%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,714

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Dolly Susan J
Bought by
Dolly Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Dolly Susan J
Bought by
Dolly Susan J and Dolly Sean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Ware Tania
Bought by
Dolly Susan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Ware Tania

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,150
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 Great American Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $215,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Special Warranty Deed $168,345 --
Special Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $231,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $115,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $157,150 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $330,000 -1.3% $213 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $334,400 -0.3% $216 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $335,500 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $335,500 +1.7% $217 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Off Market $330,000 -- --
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $337,000 -0.3% $218 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $338,150 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $338,250 -0.1% $219 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Sale $338,500 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,412 $16,907 -- --
2024 $2,156 $16,102 -- --
2023 $2,156 $24,380 $4,870 $19,510
2022 $2,143 $18,080 $3,610 $14,470
2021 $2,290 $15,970 $3,190 $12,780
2020 $2,154 $15,120 $3,020 $12,100
2019 $2,068 $13,860 $2,770 $11,090
2018 $2,007 $14,160 $2,830 $11,330
2017 $1,855 $13,730 $2,740 $10,990
2016 $1,873 $14,230 $2,840 $11,390
2015 $1,827 $13,920 $2,780 $11,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6908781

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 504-19-452

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.