NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $785,026

Studio
-- Bath
6,390 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 731 S 8th St, Griffin, GA 30224 and is currently estimated at $785,026, approximately $122 per square foot. 731 S 8th St is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Crescent Road Elementary School, Rehoboth Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
731 S 8Th Street Llc
Bought by
Granville Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$785,026

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$163,494
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$621,532

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Feinsmith Leslie S
Bought by
731 S 8Th St Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 1986
Sold by
Fortune Leila S & Comm Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Fortune Leilas S and Hen Wal Investme

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1986
Sold by
Fortune Leila S & Hen Wal Investments
Bought by
Feinsmith Leslie S and Goodroe John L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1976
Sold by
Fortune Parker C and Fortune Leila S
Bought by
Fortune Leila S & Comm Bank & Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1960

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Granville Investments Llc $265,000 --
731 S 8Th St Llc -- --
Fortune Leilas S -- --
Feinsmith Leslie S $162,000 --
Fortune Leila S & Comm Bank & Trust Co -- --
Fortune Parker C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Granville Investments Llc $238,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,356 $297,388 $102,453 $194,935
2024 $11,107 $297,388 $102,453 $194,935
2023 $11,356 $279,086 $102,453 $176,633
2022 $9,308 $232,908 $102,453 $130,455
2021 $9,738 $243,672 $102,453 $141,219
2020 $9,738 $243,672 $102,453 $141,219
2019 $9,916 $243,672 $102,453 $141,219
2018 $10,293 $243,672 $102,453 $141,219
2017 $7,581 $183,401 $46,052 $137,349
2016 $7,703 $183,401 $46,052 $137,349
2015 $7,830 $183,401 $46,052 $137,349
2014 $8,066 $183,401 $46,052 $137,349
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.