731 S Kansas Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Fassnight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
11
Sq Ft
$14,848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 S Kansas Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $163,333, approximately $14,848 per square foot. 731 S Kansas Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Ege Sharon V and Ege Richard
Bought by
Ege Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Ege Linda K
Bought by
Ege Joe William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ege Joe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ege Joe William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380 | $7,620 | $7,620 | $0 |
| 2024 | $185 | $3,440 | $3,440 | $0 |
| 2023 | $184 | $3,440 | $3,440 | $0 |
| 2022 | $188 | $3,440 | $3,440 | $0 |
| 2021 | $188 | $3,440 | $3,440 | $0 |
| 2020 | $196 | $3,440 | $3,440 | $0 |