Seller's Agent in 2021
Ulises Ruiz
Luxe Properties
(305) 984-0922
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $668,702
One story single family home renovated literally brand new in Hialeah. Set up as 3/2 with Family Room, updated kitchen, sparkling tile floor throughout, large Master Bedroom, covered patio, pool and fenced with beautiful yard, this property is real gem
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Edilia Andrea Gispert | $400,000 | Title Leaders Llc | |
| Perez Edilia Andrea Gispe | $400,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Perez Gina | $265,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Keenan Ann | -- | Title Quest Investments Llc | |
| Hernandez Dagoberto H | $117,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Edilia Andrea Gispe | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Edilia Andrea Gispe | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Gina | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Dagoberto H | $36,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Dagoberto H | $157,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Dagoberto H | $111,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | For Sale | $400,000 | +50.9% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Sold | $265,000 | +20.5% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2015 03/29/15 | For Sale | $219,900 | -17.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2015 03/29/15 | Off Market | $265,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,272 | $377,903 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,921 | $367,253 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,921 | $356,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,720 | $346,172 | $156,730 | $189,442 |
| 2021 | $5,537 | $287,297 | $134,962 | $152,335 |
| 2020 | $5,442 | $281,616 | $129,248 | $152,368 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $275,390 | $122,989 | $152,401 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $219,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $215,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $210,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $171,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $149,698 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ulises Ruiz
Luxe Properties
(305) 984-0922
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dayani Cajide
United Realty Group Inc
(786) 973-0702
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Liza Mendez
BHHS EWM Realty
(305) 992-5145
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Camille Ramirez
Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
(954) 557-4333
3 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11032091
APN: 04-3120-012-0420
Ask me questions while you tour the home.