731 Stevison Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $254,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Stevison Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $237,965, approximately $134 per square foot. 731 Stevison Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Warder Park-Wayne Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Mark L and Kristoff Patrick A
Bought by
Wallen Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,500
Outstanding Balance
$173,162
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$64,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Leifheit Jeremy D and Leifheit Heather N
Bought by
Johnson Mark L and Kristoff Patrick A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Don F Leifheit
Bought by
Leifheit Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Leifheit Gary A and Leifheit Sandra K
Bought by
Leifheit Jeremy D and Leifheit Heather N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,250
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Leifheit Betty J
Bought by
Leifheit Don K and Leifheit Gary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1980
Bought by
Leifheit Don F and Leifheit Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallen Alex | $189,500 | Team Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc | |
| Johnson Mark L | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Leifheit Betty J | -- | None Available | |
| Leifheit Jeremy D | $105,000 | Attorney | |
| Leifheit Don K | -- | Attorney | |
| Leifheit Don F | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallen Alex | $189,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leifheit Jeremy D | $107,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $61,120 | $9,460 | $51,660 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $48,460 | $7,860 | $40,600 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $48,460 | $7,860 | $40,600 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $48,460 | $7,860 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $37,870 | $6,150 | $31,720 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $37,870 | $6,150 | $31,720 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $37,870 | $6,150 | $31,720 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $30,180 | $4,610 | $25,570 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $30,185 | $4,610 | $25,575 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $30,185 | $4,610 | $25,575 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $29,180 | $4,610 | $24,570 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $29,180 | $4,610 | $24,570 |
| 2013 | $1,720 | $29,180 | $4,610 | $24,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map