Seller's Agent in 2024
Betty Most
Edina Realty, Inc.
(715) 821-6491
111 in this area
258 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $416,000
Nicely updated home on a large 0.84 acre lot that backs up to the "Mound" and close to Hoffman Park. 3BR multi-level home with 1-1/2 baths, electric fireplace and screen porch too. New interior paint and carpet 2024. Office and family room on main level and oversized 2 car garage! Wonderful opportunity to have an oversized lot in town.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichman Douglas S | $370,000 | Edina Realty Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.3% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,993 | $370,000 | $125,600 | $244,400 |
| 2024 | $52 | $282,300 | $90,400 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $282,300 | $90,400 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $4,378 | $282,300 | $90,400 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $282,300 | $90,400 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $3,991 | $197,400 | $50,400 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $197,400 | $50,400 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $197,400 | $50,400 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $197,400 | $50,400 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $197,400 | $50,400 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $197,400 | $50,400 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $3,998 | $233,700 | $50,400 | $183,300 |
| 2013 | $4,132 | $233,700 | $50,400 | $183,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Betty Most
Edina Realty, Inc.
(715) 821-6491
111 in this area
258 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6508867
APN: 276-1029-30-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.